Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 26th St  »  7500 NW 26th St

7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030260060011

Sales & Tax Overview for 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/27/2018
Sale price $4,225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $59,640

Lot & Building Information for 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Building sqft 20,487
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 1.41
Year built 1973
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 20,487 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33122?

7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,970,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2018 $4,225,000
10/04/2004 $11,200,000
02/24/2004 $3,954,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/06/2019 - D
02/13/2019 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
11/27/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Subordination, Non-Disturbance and Attornment Agreement
11/27/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
11/27/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 11/20/2025
11/27/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Deed
10/04/2004 - R Deed
02/24/2004 - R Deed
02/04/2000 - D
02/01/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/08/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $67,219
Current property tax $59,640
Market value $3,970,000
Assessed value $3,970,000

Assessment History for 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,970,000 $3,970,000 16.9317 $67,219 +2.08%
2024 $3,970,000 $3,831,069 16.9487 $65,849 +8.16%
2023 $3,570,000 $3,570,000 17.0541 $60,883 +4.74%
2022 $3,560,000 $3,316,474 17.0433 $58,128 -3.63%
2021 $3,426,110 $3,426,110 17.6056 $60,319 -4.04%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,687
Median age 35.3
Average household income $124,835
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 757
Owner occupied units 3.7%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7500 Northwest 26th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price