Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 73rd Ave  »  3425 NW 73rd Ave

3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030260210070

Sales & Tax Overview for 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/31/1992
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,199

Lot & Building Information for 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,890
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.352
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 4,890 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122?

3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,250,822.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/1992 $350,000

Title Documents for 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2025 - D
08/06/2025 - R
Release
07/22/2013 - D
07/22/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
08/31/1992 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,224
Current property tax $17,199
Market value $1,250,822
Assessed value $1,061,074

Assessment History for 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,250,822 $1,061,074 16.9317 $19,224 +5.18%
2024 $1,256,795 $964,613 16.9487 $18,278 +15.48%
2023 $1,007,129 $876,921 17.0541 $15,827 +7.64%
2022 $966,679 $797,201 17.0433 $14,704 +3.89%
2021 $923,566 $724,729 17.6056 $14,153 -13.67%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,687
Median age 35.3
Average household income $124,835
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 757
Owner occupied units 3.7%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3425 Northwest 73rd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price