Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 68th Ave  »  2018 NW 68th Ave

2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3030350000171

Sales & Tax Overview for 2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $8,355

Lot & Building Information for 2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126?

The current market value is $556,174.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,417
Current property tax $8,355
Market value $556,174
Assessed value $556,174

Assessment History for 2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $556,174 $556,174 16.9317 $9,417 -0.10%
2024 $556,174 $556,174 16.9487 $9,426 -0.62%
2023 $556,174 $556,174 17.0541 $9,485 +0.06%
2022 $556,174 $556,174 17.0433 $9,479 -3.20%
2021 $556,174 $556,174 17.6056 $9,792 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2018 Northwest 68th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price