Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 7th St  »  7475 NW 7th St

7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Wood Farms - Winona Park
Parcel ID 3030520020950

Sales & Tax Overview for 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/06/2015
Sale price $1,120,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,924

Lot & Building Information for 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Building sqft 11,219
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.448
Year built 1979
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 11,219 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126?

7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,072,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2015 $1,120,000
12/03/1997 $490,000
11/15/1995 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2015 - D
02/06/2015 - R
Deed
02/13/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
12/03/1997 - R Mortgage
12/03/1997 - R Warranty Deed
11/15/1995 - R Mortgage
11/15/1995 - R Mortgage
11/15/1995 - R Warranty Deed
01/06/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,923
Current property tax $26,924
Market value $2,072,000
Assessed value $1,570,979

Assessment History for 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,263,000 $1,428,163 16.9487 $29,717 +7.83%
2023 $2,107,000 $1,298,330 17.0541 $27,559 +10.02%
2022 $1,929,000 $1,180,300 17.0433 $25,049 +32.60%
2021 $1,073,000 $1,073,000 17.6056 $18,891 +6.99%
2020 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 17.6571 $17,657 +1.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,038
Median age 46
Average household income $68,662
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 18,353
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $335,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7475 Northwest 7th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price