464-514 Avenue P, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information
464-514 Avenue P, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 464-514 Avenue P, Newark |
| Zip code | 07105 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Newark City |
| Block | 5060 |
| Lot | 159 |
| Neighborhood | Industrial |
Sales & Tax Overview for 464-514 Avenue P, Newark
| Sale date | 05/26/2022 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $147,963 |
Lot & Building Information for 464-514 Avenue P, Newark
| Building sqft | 710 |
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 4.821 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 464-514 Avenue P, Newark
- • Improvements for 464-514 Avenue P, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 464-514 Avenue P, Newark
This Apartment-Other (029) located at 464-514 Avenue P, Newark, NJ 07105 has a total of 710 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 464-514 Avenue P, Newark, NJ 07105 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,700,000, the tax amount paid for 464-514 Avenue P, Newark, NJ 07105 is $147,963.
When was 464-514 Avenue P, Newark, NJ 07105 last sold and what was the last sale price?464-514 Avenue P, Newark, NJ 07105 was last sold in 05/26/2022 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 464-514 Avenue P, Newark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 464-514 Avenue P, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 464-514 Avenue P, Newark
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 464-514 Avenue P, Newark
Access detailed property tax data for 464-514 Avenue P, Newark, NJ 07105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $147,963 |
| Market value | $3,700,000 |
Assessment History for 464-514 Avenue P, Newark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 464-514 Avenue P, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700,000 | $3,700,000 | 3.999 | $147,963 | +5.15% |
| 2024 | $3,700,000 | $3,700,000 | 3.803 | $140,711 | +2.01% |
| 2023 | $3,700,000 | $3,700,000 | 3.728 | $137,936 | -0.21% |
| 2022 | $3,700,000 | $3,700,000 | 3.736 | $138,232 | +0.05% |
| 2021 | $3,700,000 | $3,700,000 | 3.734 | $138,158 | -1.74% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 464-514 Avenue P, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 464-514 Avenue P, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Street Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-8 | 726 | 0.97 |
| Alpha and Omega | NR | Private | PK-11 | 56 | 1.21 |
| Alpha and Omega | NR | Private | PK-11 | 56 | 1.21 |
| Ann Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 1,200 | 1.29 |
| Wilson Avenue Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 1,099 | 1.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha and Omega | NR | Private | PK-11 | 56 | 1.21 |
| Lafayette Street Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,180 | 1.82 |