Essex County  »  07114  »  Adams St  »  384-394 Adams St

384-394 Adams Street, Newark, NJ 07114 Property Information

384-394 Adams Street, Newark, NJ 07114 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

384-394 Adams Street, Newark, NJ 07114
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 384-394 Adams Street, Newark
Zip code 07114
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 5088
Lot 5
Neighborhood South Ironbound

Sales & Tax Overview for 384-394 Adams Street, Newark

Property tax $27,449

Lot & Building Information for 384-394 Adams Street, Newark

Building sqft 10,719
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.611
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 384-394 Adams Street, Newark

• • Improvements for 384-394 Adams Street, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 384-394 Adams Street, Newark

How many square feet does 384-394 Adams Street, Newark, NJ 07114 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 384-394 Adams Street, Newark, NJ 07114 has a total of 10,719 square feet.

What is the market value of 384-394 Adams Street, Newark, NJ 07114?

The current market value is $686,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 384-394 Adams Street, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384-394 Adams Street, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 384-394 Adams Street, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2026 - D
02/10/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 384-394 Adams Street, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 384-394 Adams Street, Newark, NJ 07114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,449
Market value $686,400

Assessment History for 384-394 Adams Street, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384-394 Adams Street, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $686,400 $686,400 3.999 $27,449 +5.15%
2024 $686,400 $686,400 3.803 $26,104 +2.01%
2023 $686,400 $686,400 3.728 $25,589 -0.21%
2022 $686,400 $686,400 3.736 $25,644 +0.05%
2021 $686,400 $686,400 3.734 $25,630 -1.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,670
Median age 35.7
Average household income $58,546
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 4,401
Owner occupied units 20.3%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 384-394 Adams Street, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384-394 Adams Street, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 384-394 Adams Street, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 384-394 Adams Street, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
378-382 Adams St, Newark 01/28/2026
372-376 Adams St, Newark 26,161 01/22/1993 $600,000
1-23 Olympia Dr, Newark 04/13/2009 $1
398-414 Adams St, Newark 15,514 10/02/1984 $145,000
78-82 Wheeler Point Rd, Newark 710 10/25/2019 $1,300,000
86 Rear Haynes Ave, Newark
73-99 Olympia Dr, Newark 11/01/1995 $1,525,000
385-395 South St, Newark 12/29/1983
361-371 South St, Newark 01/15/2013 $4,400,000
70 Port St, Newark