Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 91st St  »  535 NW 91st St

535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031010000113

Sales & Tax Overview for 535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Sale date 04/14/1997
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,550

Lot & Building Information for 535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,647
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.175
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33150?

535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,647 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $248,941, the tax amount paid for 535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $5,025.

When was 535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 04/14/1997 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/1997 $10

Title Documents for 535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2023 - D
12/06/2023 - R
Notice
09/14/2022 - D
09/14/2022 - R
Notice
04/14/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/20/1981 - R Warranty Deed
03/27/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,025
Current property tax $4,550
Market value $371,071
Assessed value $248,941

Assessment History for 535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $406,516 $226,310 16.9487 $5,025 +21.37%
2023 $300,046 $205,737 17.0541 $4,140 +10.21%
2022 $273,428 $187,034 17.0433 $3,757 +13.71%
2021 $214,272 $170,031 17.6056 $3,304 -10.12%
2020 $208,188 $154,574 17.6571 $3,676 +14.11%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 535 Northwest 91st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.24
Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.24
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 140 0.41
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 140 0.41
Abundant Life Christian Learning Center /New Jerusalem NR Private PK-5 144 0.41

Nearest middle schools