Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 4th Ave  »  9580 NW 4th Ave

9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031010031050

Sales & Tax Overview for 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/25/2025
Sale price $1,705,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,118

Lot & Building Information for 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,580
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.449
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150?

9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1962 and has a total of 5,580 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $956,057, the tax amount paid for 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 is $16,943.

When was 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 03/25/2025 for $1,705,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 10 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2025 $1,705,000
04/18/2017 $780,000
09/01/2004 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2025 - D
03/31/2025 - R
Deed
06/26/2018 - D
07/02/2018 - R
Cross-Collateralization and Cross-Default Agreement
04/18/2017 - D
04/20/2017 - R
Deed
09/01/2004 - R Warranty Deed
05/21/2002 - R Warranty Deed
03/20/2000 - D
03/15/2000 - R
Deed
01/21/2000 - D
01/18/2000 - R
Mortgage
01/21/2000 - D
01/18/2000 - R
Deed
12/28/1994 - R Warranty Deed
12/28/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,943
Current property tax $15,118
Market value $1,070,000
Assessed value $956,057

Assessment History for 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,070,000 $956,057 16.9317 $16,943 +5.52%
2024 $1,070,000 $869,143 16.9487 $16,057 +7.90%
2023 $1,000,000 $790,130 17.0541 $14,881 +14.08%
2022 $840,000 $718,300 17.0433 $13,044 +13.47%
2021 $653,000 $653,000 17.6056 $11,496 -0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,974
Median age 37.1
Average household income $62,028
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 11,086
Owner occupied units 29.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9580 Northwest 4th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price