Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 95th St  »  544 NW 95th St

544 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

544 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 544 Northwest 95th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031010031900

Sales & Tax Overview for 544 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/22/2020
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,134

Lot & Building Information for 544 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.16

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 544 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 544 Northwest 95th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 544 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 544 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

The current market value is $245,589.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 544 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 544 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2020 $125,000
02/08/2017 $30,000
11/04/2016 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 544 Northwest 95th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 544 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2020 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Deed
02/08/2017 - D
02/09/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/04/2016 - D
11/04/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/25/2015 - D
06/25/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/17/2014 - D
12/17/2014 - R
Deed
03/14/1994 - R Warranty Deed
03/14/1994 - R Warranty Deed
02/18/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 544 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 544 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,476
Current property tax $3,134
Market value $245,589
Assessed value $179,362

Assessment History for 544 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 544 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $280,449 $163,057 16.9487 $3,539 +28.18%
2023 $182,970 $148,234 17.0541 $2,761 +20.20%
2022 $134,759 $134,759 17.0433 $2,297 +2.81%
2021 $126,919 $126,919 17.6056 $2,234 +4.42%
2020 $121,171 $94,650 17.6571 $2,140 +24.48%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 544 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 544 Northwest 95th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.46
Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.46
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 140 0.58
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 140 0.58
Abundant Life Christian Learning Center /New Jerusalem NR Private PK-5 144 0.58