Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 93rd St  »  511 NW 93rd St

511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031010032331

Sales & Tax Overview for 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/08/2014
Sale price $150,000
Current property tax $5,842

Lot & Building Information for 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,928
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.169
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33150?

511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,928 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $379,018, the tax amount paid for 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $6,565.

When was 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 12/08/2014 for $150,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2014 $150,000
05/01/2014 $173,195
11/01/1999 $78,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2014 - D
12/08/2014 - R
Deed
05/01/2014 - D
05/01/2014 - R
Deed
11/01/1999 - D
10/27/1999 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,566
Current property tax $5,842
Market value $401,351
Assessed value $379,018

Assessment History for 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $457,142 $344,562 16.9487 $6,583 +17.01%
2023 $355,656 $313,239 17.0541 $5,626 +9.10%
2022 $330,828 $284,763 17.0433 $5,157 +13.14%
2021 $258,876 $258,876 17.6056 $4,558 +1.64%
2020 $253,974 $252,898 17.6571 $4,484 +10.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.37
Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.37
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 140 0.53
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 140 0.53
Abundant Life Christian Learning Center /New Jerusalem NR Private PK-5 144 0.53

Nearest middle schools