Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 95th St  »  695 NW 95th St

695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031010071070

Sales & Tax Overview for 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/30/2023
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,223

Lot & Building Information for 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,123
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.539
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 4,123 square feet and a current price per square foot of $606.

What is the year built & the current market value of 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,013,320.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2023 $2,500,000
09/19/2007 $450,000
12/10/1998 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2023 - D
07/07/2023 - R
Assignment of Rents and Leases
06/30/2023 - D
07/07/2023 - R
Deed
09/19/2007 - R Deed
12/10/1998 - R Deed
05/21/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,157
Current property tax $15,223
Market value $1,013,320
Assessed value $1,013,320

Assessment History for 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,014,542 $1,014,542 16.9487 $17,195 +1.79%
2023 $1,003,111 $982,418 17.0541 $16,893 +8.90%
2022 $937,316 $893,108 17.0433 $15,513 +3.28%
2021 $915,476 $811,917 17.6056 $15,020 -7.19%
2020 $916,524 $738,107 17.6571 $16,183 +5.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,936
Median age 35
Average household income $56,593
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 11,181
Owner occupied units 29.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 695 Northwest 95th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price