Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 103rd St  »  658 NW 103rd St

658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031010130110

Sales & Tax Overview for 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/31/2014
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,497

Lot & Building Information for 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,086
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 2,086 square feet and a current price per square foot of $611.

What is the year built & the current market value of 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33150?

658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $898,427.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2014 $1,275,000
06/15/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2014 - D
01/31/2014 - R
Deed
06/15/2006 - R Deed
04/25/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,212
Current property tax $13,497
Market value $898,427
Assessed value $898,427

Assessment History for 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $898,427 $898,427 16.9317 $15,212 -0.45%
2024 $901,598 $901,598 16.9487 $15,281 +0.27%
2023 $893,569 $893,569 17.0541 $15,239 +7.09%
2022 $834,909 $834,909 17.0433 $14,230 -1.11%
2021 $817,284 $817,284 17.6056 $14,389 -0.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,974
Median age 37.1
Average household income $62,028
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 11,086
Owner occupied units 29.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 658 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price