Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 100th St  »  684 NW 100th St

684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031010131120

Sales & Tax Overview for 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/07/2012
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,518

Lot & Building Information for 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,520
Total sqft 4,470
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229)
Acreage 0.295
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229) located at 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 2,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $566,992.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2012 $160,000
07/07/2012 $10
07/21/2011 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2026 - D
05/11/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/11/2026 - D
03/17/2026 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/22/2025 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Agreement
03/01/2019 - D
03/01/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/10/2048
11/07/2012 - D
11/07/2012 - R
Deed
11/07/2012 - D
11/07/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/07/2012 - D
07/07/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/21/2011 - D
07/21/2011 - R
Deed
10/01/2001 - R Warranty Deed
06/08/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,600
Current property tax $8,518
Market value $566,992
Assessed value $566,992

Assessment History for 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $566,992 $566,992 16.9317 $9,600 +3.87%
2024 $568,235 $530,667 16.9487 $9,242 +5.75%
2023 $558,919 $482,425 17.0541 $8,740 +15.11%
2022 $480,683 $423,319 17.0433 $7,593 +3.12%
2021 $468,757 $384,836 17.6056 $7,363 -11.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,974
Median age 37.1
Average household income $62,028
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 11,086
Owner occupied units 29.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 684 Northwest 100th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price