Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 93rd St  »  1471 NW 93rd St

1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031020030130

Sales & Tax Overview for 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Sale date 09/19/1997
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,824

Lot & Building Information for 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,068
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.261
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33147?

1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,068 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $262,725, the tax amount paid for 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 is $5,325.

When was 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 09/19/1997 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/1997 $10
04/22/1996 $53,600
11/09/1994 $78,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/19/1997 - R Mortgage
09/19/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/22/1996 - R Deed
11/09/1994 - R Mortgage
11/09/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,326
Current property tax $4,824
Market value $395,035
Assessed value $262,725

Assessment History for 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $389,108 $238,841 16.9487 $5,040 +7.99%
2023 $361,094 $217,129 17.0541 $4,667 +12.06%
2022 $318,935 $197,390 17.0433 $4,165 +36.16%
2021 $207,282 $151,580 17.6056 $3,059 +5.75%
2020 $163,818 $146,664 17.6571 $2,893 +6.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1471 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William H. Turner Technical Adult NR Public 0 0.57
Revelation Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.59
The Academy of Excellence NR Private 0 0.70
Shining Light Childcare Development Center NR Private PK-3 17 0.70

Nearest middle schools