Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 95th St  »  1001 NW 95th St

1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031020040110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/13/2025
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,142

Lot & Building Information for 1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,188
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.236
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 1,188 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,052.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $383,602.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2025 $1,250,000
08/28/2020 $0
08/21/2019 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/13/2025 - D
03/19/2025 - R
Deed
08/28/2020 - D
09/01/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/21/2019 - D
08/26/2019 - R
Affidavit
08/21/2019 - D
08/26/2019 - R
Deed
08/14/2013 - D
08/14/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/11/2009 - D
06/11/2009 - R
Deed
06/11/2009 - R Deed
08/02/2006 - R Deed
02/20/1997 - R Warranty Deed
06/14/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,506
Current property tax $4,142
Market value $383,602
Assessed value $190,423

Assessment History for 1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1001 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.