Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 100th St  »  1340 NW 100th St

1340 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1340 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1340 Northwest 100th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031020060970

Sales & Tax Overview for 1340 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/19/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,128

Lot & Building Information for 1340 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.182

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1340 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1340 Northwest 100th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1340 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1340 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

The current market value is $212,023.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1340 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1340 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2022 $10
11/22/2022 $150,000
03/04/2016 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1340 Northwest 100th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1340 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2022 - D
12/20/2022 - R
Deed
11/22/2022 - D
11/28/2022 - R
Deed
09/21/2022 - D
09/22/2022 - R
Agreement
03/15/2018 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Waiver
01/16/2018 - D
01/17/2018 - R
Resolution
12/01/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Release
12/01/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Release
11/01/2017 - D
11/02/2017 - R
Release
04/26/2016 - D
04/27/2016 - R
Release
03/04/2016 - D
03/04/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1340 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1340 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,520
Current property tax $3,128
Market value $212,023
Assessed value $205,244

Assessment History for 1340 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1340 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $212,023 $205,244 16.9317 $3,520 +9.03%
2024 $196,617 $186,586 16.9487 $3,229 +11.61%
2023 $169,624 $169,624 17.0541 $2,893 +108.04%
2022 $123,318 $55,284 17.0433 $1,390 +15.11%
2021 $96,324 $50,259 17.6056 $1,208 -14.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1340 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1340 Northwest 100th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Van E. Blanton Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.49
Van E. Blanton Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.49
William H. Turner Technical Adult NR Public 0 0.52
Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.67
Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.67