Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 103rd St  »  1186 NW 103rd St

1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031020070070

Sales & Tax Overview for 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Sale date 06/10/2024
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,105

Lot & Building Information for 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,609
Building class Store
Acreage 0.369
Year built 1939
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 6,609 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33150?

1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $872,349.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2024 $1,150,000
01/31/2020 $715,000
01/22/2003 $385,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2024 - D
06/11/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/28/2034
06/10/2024 - D
06/11/2024 - R
Deed
01/31/2020 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Assignment
01/31/2020 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/31/2020 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Deed
01/31/2020 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/22/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/02/2001 - R Warranty Deed
01/03/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,770
Current property tax $13,105
Market value $872,349
Assessed value $872,349

Assessment History for 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $872,349 $872,349 16.9317 $14,770 +34.17%
2024 $715,443 $607,492 16.9487 $11,009 -0.65%
2023 $649,725 $649,725 17.0541 $11,080 -0.46%
2022 $653,114 $653,114 17.0433 $11,131 +1.97%
2021 $620,040 $620,040 17.6056 $10,916 -0.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,974
Median age 37.1
Average household income $62,028
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 11,086
Owner occupied units 29.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1186 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami.