Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 100th St  »  1036 NW 100th St

1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031020071130

Sales & Tax Overview for 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/15/2022
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,388

Lot & Building Information for 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,550
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.182
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,550 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $425,248, the tax amount paid for 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $7,200.

When was 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 03/15/2022 for $325,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2022 $325,000
10/21/2019 $208,833
05/02/2018 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2022 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Deed
01/28/2022 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Affidavit
10/21/2019 - D
10/28/2019 - R
Deed
05/02/2018 - D
05/03/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2048
05/02/2018 - D
05/03/2018 - R
Deed
11/15/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/07/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/09/2005 - R Warranty Deed
07/15/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/09/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,200
Current property tax $6,388
Market value $425,248
Assessed value $425,248

Assessment History for 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $412,329 $412,329 16.9487 $6,988 +7.83%
2023 $380,035 $380,035 17.0541 $6,481 +29.93%
2022 $336,127 $265,291 17.0433 $4,988 +17.48%
2021 $241,174 $241,174 17.6056 $4,246 +2.74%
2020 $234,051 $234,051 17.6571 $4,133 +13.51%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1036 Northwest 100th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Van E. Blanton Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.33
Van E. Blanton Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.33
Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.37
Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.37
Abundant Life Christian Learning Center /New Jerusalem NR Private PK-5 144 0.83

Nearest middle schools