Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  Little River Dr  »  9528 Little River Dr

9528 Little River Drive, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9528 Little River Drive, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9528 Little River Drive, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031020101340

Sales & Tax Overview for 9528 Little River Drive, Miami

Sale date 09/14/2015
Sale price $32,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,082

Lot & Building Information for 9528 Little River Drive, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.234

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9528 Little River Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 9528 Little River Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9528 Little River Drive, Miami

What is the market value of 9528 Little River Drive, Miami, FL 33147?

The current market value is $221,680.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9528 Little River Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9528 Little River Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2015 $32,500
05/22/2013 $20,000
01/20/2009 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9528 Little River Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9528 Little River Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/14/2015 - D
09/14/2015 - R
Deed
05/22/2013 - D
05/22/2013 - R
Deed
01/20/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/28/2006 - D
03/28/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/11/2005 - R Warranty Deed
04/10/2000 - D
04/04/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/02/1999 - D
08/27/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/18/1999 - D
03/12/1999 - R
Mortgage
03/18/1999 - D
03/12/1999 - R
Deed
04/14/1998 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9528 Little River Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9528 Little River Drive, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,221
Current property tax $2,082
Market value $221,680
Assessed value $72,903

Assessment History for 9528 Little River Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9528 Little River Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $221,680 $72,903 16.9317 $2,221 +3.35%
2024 $221,680 $66,276 16.9487 $2,149 +13.04%
2023 $190,691 $60,251 17.0541 $1,901 +28.55%
2022 $137,567 $54,774 17.0433 $1,479 +16.00%
2021 $106,578 $49,795 17.6056 $1,275 -16.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9528 Little River Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9528 Little River Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
William H. Turner Technical Adult NR Public 0.47
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private 0.70
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 21 NR Private PK, K-12 0.71
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 21 NR Private PK, K-12 0.71
Revelation Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0.73

Nearest middle schools

William H. Turner Technical Adult NR Public 0 0.47