Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 102nd St  »  816 NW 102nd St

816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031020120430

Sales & Tax Overview for 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami

Sale date 10/21/2024
Sale price $425,000
Current property tax $4,691

Lot & Building Information for 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,183
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33150?

816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,183 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $312,292, the tax amount paid for 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $5,287.

When was 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 10/21/2024 for $425,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2024 $425,000
03/22/2019 $170,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2024 - D
10/25/2024 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2054
10/21/2024 - D
10/25/2024 - R
Deed
03/22/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,288
Current property tax $4,691
Market value $312,292
Assessed value $312,292

Assessment History for 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $297,292 $209,051 16.9487 $4,126 +9.79%
2023 $267,179 $190,047 17.0541 $3,758 +14.91%
2022 $222,179 $172,770 17.0433 $3,270 +16.87%
2021 $161,808 $157,064 17.6056 $2,798 +10.98%
2020 $142,786 $142,786 17.6571 $2,521 +25.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 816 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.17
Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.17
Van E. Blanton Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.26
Van E. Blanton Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.26
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.89

Nearest middle schools