Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 91st St  »  1300 NW 91st St

1300 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1300 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1300 Northwest 91st Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031020150290

Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Sale date 05/21/2014
Sale price $14,700
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,488

Lot & Building Information for 1300 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.17

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1300 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1300 Northwest 91st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1300 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1300 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33147?

The current market value is $170,706.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1300 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2014 $14,700

Title Documents for 1300 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/21/2014 - D
05/21/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1300 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1300 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,568
Current property tax $1,488
Market value $170,706
Assessed value $42,344

Assessment History for 1300 Northwest 91st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $170,706 $42,344 16.9317 $1,568 +2.82%
2024 $170,706 $38,495 16.9487 $1,525 +12.42%
2023 $148,440 $34,996 17.0541 $1,357 +24.41%
2022 $115,041 $31,815 17.0433 $1,091 +17.14%
2021 $89,064 $28,923 17.6056 $931 -21.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1300 Northwest 91st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1300 Northwest 91st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Revelation Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.43
Shining Light Childcare Development Center NR Private PK-3 17 0.53
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 140 0.62