Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 90th St  »  2540 NW 90th St

2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031030000151

Sales & Tax Overview for 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/01/2018
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,448

Lot & Building Information for 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,940
Total sqft 4,140
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.471
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1952 and has a total of 3,940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $761,332, the tax amount paid for 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, FL 33147 is $14,900.

When was 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 11/01/2018 for $600,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 7 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2018 $600,000
05/31/2018 $600,000
05/22/2018 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2018 - D
11/01/2018 - R
Deed
09/06/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Release
05/31/2018 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Deed
05/22/2018 - D
05/30/2018 - R
Deed
01/13/2006 - D
01/13/2006 - R
Deed
03/30/2001 - R Mortgage
03/30/2001 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
12/12/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,901
Current property tax $13,448
Market value $1,064,407
Assessed value $761,332

Assessment History for 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,064,407 $761,332 16.9317 $14,901 +8.71%
2024 $991,496 $692,120 16.9487 $13,707 +4.18%
2023 $991,496 $629,200 17.0541 $13,157 +22.69%
2022 $720,000 $572,000 17.0433 $10,724 +17.14%
2021 $520,000 $520,000 17.6056 $9,155 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,419
Median age 38.5
Average household income $68,672
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 15,207
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2540 Northwest 90th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price