Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 25th Ave  »  9354 NW 25th Ave

9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031030120200

Sales & Tax Overview for 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/19/2016
Sale price $84,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,145

Lot & Building Information for 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,430
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147?

9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $361,139, the tax amount paid for 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 is $6,834.

When was 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 04/19/2016 for $84,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2016 $84,000
03/02/2012 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2016 - D
04/19/2016 - R
Deed
03/02/2012 - D
03/02/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/19/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,834
Current property tax $6,145
Market value $469,613
Assessed value $361,139

Assessment History for 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $469,613 $361,139 16.9317 $6,834 +11.75%
2024 $411,823 $328,309 16.9487 $6,116 +5.96%
2023 $400,270 $298,463 17.0541 $5,772 +10.70%
2022 $360,804 $271,330 17.0433 $5,214 +25.88%
2021 $235,268 $235,268 17.6056 $4,142 +7.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9354 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bible Baptist Christian Academy NR Private PK, 1-2 0 0.37
Bible Baptist Christian Academy NR Private PK, 1-2 0 0.37
The Academy of Excellence NR Private 0 0.46
Dr. Henry W. Mack/West Little River K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 415 0.68

Nearest middle schools