Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 103rd St  »  2500 NW 103rd St

2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031030140100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Sale date 11/30/2011
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,666

Lot & Building Information for 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,660
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.212
Year built 1947
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 1,660 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147?

2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $357,896.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2011 $300,000

Title Documents for 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/22/2024 - D
08/23/2024 - R
Easement
11/30/2011 - D
11/30/2011 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,188
Current property tax $4,666
Market value $357,896
Assessed value $273,224

Assessment History for 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $357,896 $273,224 16.9317 $5,188 +5.17%
2024 $357,896 $248,386 16.9487 $4,933 +12.27%
2023 $306,809 $225,806 17.0541 $4,394 +25.58%
2022 $205,279 $205,279 17.0433 $3,499 +1.26%
2021 $196,432 $196,080 17.6056 $3,455 -0.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,419
Median age 38.5
Average household income $68,672
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 15,207
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2500 Northwest 103rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price