Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 27th Ave  »  9091 NW 27th Ave

9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031030170010

Sales & Tax Overview for 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/12/2022
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,745

Lot & Building Information for 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,196
Total sqft 4,326
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 1.77
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 3,196 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,408.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147?

9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,145,938.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2022 $4,500,000
07/02/2018 $1,880,000
04/19/2006 $2,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2022 - D
07/13/2022 - R
Deed
04/12/2019 - D
04/15/2019 - R
Notice
07/02/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/02/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/02/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/02/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Deed
06/29/2018 - D
06/29/2018 - R
Agreement
05/08/2018 - D
05/08/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/05/2019
04/19/2006 - R Warranty Deed
09/13/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $50,178
Current property tax $44,745
Market value $3,145,938
Assessed value $2,846,120

Assessment History for 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,145,938 $2,846,120 16.9317 $50,178 +14.42%
2024 $2,587,382 $2,587,382 16.9487 $43,853 +7.26%
2023 $2,397,425 $2,397,425 17.0541 $40,886 +119.78%
2022 $1,091,501 $1,091,501 17.0433 $18,603 +1.22%
2021 $1,073,403 $1,024,422 17.6056 $18,379 +11.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,419
Median age 38.5
Average household income $68,672
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 15,207
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9091 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price