Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 99th Ter  »  2005 NW 99th Ter

2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031030190340

Sales & Tax Overview for 2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 11/19/2002
Sale price $12,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,594

Lot & Building Information for 2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,050
Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.161
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 2,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5.

What is the market value of 2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147?

The current market value is $189,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2002 $12,000
02/08/2002 $10
10/03/1997 $9,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2002 - R Warranty Deed
02/08/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/03/1997 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,671
Current property tax $1,594
Market value $189,000
Assessed value $40,565

Assessment History for 2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $189,000 $40,565 16.9317 $1,671 +3.47%
2024 $186,869 $36,878 16.9487 $1,615 +12.51%
2023 $162,495 $33,526 17.0541 $1,436 +43.49%
2022 $103,500 $30,479 17.0433 $1,001 +22.02%
2021 $75,038 $27,709 17.6056 $820 -32.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2005 Northwest 99th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William H. Turner Technical Adult NR Public 0 0.15
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private 0 0.20
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 21 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.22
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private K-6 97 0.27