Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 94th St  »  1901 NW 94th St

1901 Northwest 94th Street #N, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1901 Northwest 94th Street #N, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1901 Northwest 94th Street #N, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031030200210

Sales & Tax Overview for 1901 Northwest 94th Street #N, Miami

Sale date 06/05/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,042

Lot & Building Information for 1901 Northwest 94th Street #N, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.172

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1901 Northwest 94th Street #N, Miami

• • Improvements for 1901 Northwest 94th Street #N, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1901 Northwest 94th Street #N, Miami

What is the market value of 1901 Northwest 94th Street #N, Miami, FL 33147?

The current market value is $202,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1901 Northwest 94th Street #N, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1901 Northwest 94th Street #N, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2025 $10
04/23/2024 $10
07/07/2022 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1901 Northwest 94th Street #N, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1901 Northwest 94th Street #N, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/05/2025 - D
06/12/2025 - R
Deed
04/23/2024 - D
04/23/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/07/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/23/2008 - R Warranty Deed
10/30/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/07/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1901 Northwest 94th Street #N, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1901 Northwest 94th Street #N, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,429
Current property tax $3,042
Market value $202,500
Assessed value $202,500

Assessment History for 1901 Northwest 94th Street #N, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1901 Northwest 94th Street #N, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $202,500 $202,500 16.9317 $3,429 +7.12%
2024 $194,000 $185,565 16.9487 $3,201 +11.26%
2023 $168,696 $168,696 17.0541 $2,877 +159.23%
2022 $127,800 $25,609 17.0433 $1,110 +23.86%
2021 $92,655 $23,281 17.6056 $896 -34.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1901 Northwest 94th Street #N, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1901 Northwest 94th Street #N, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
William H. Turner Technical Adult NR Public 0.42
The Academy of Excellence NR Private 0.46
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private 0.55
Bible Baptist Christian Academy NR Private PK, 1-2 0.55
Bible Baptist Christian Academy NR Private PK, 1-2 0.55

Nearest middle schools