Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 95th St  »  3089 NW 95th St

3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031040032650

Sales & Tax Overview for 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/21/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,110

Lot & Building Information for 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,170
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 2,170 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $297,959.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2025 $10
04/07/2025 $425,000
07/06/2021 $205,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2025 - D
10/23/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/21/2025 - D
10/23/2025 - R
Articles of Incorporation
10/21/2025 - D
10/23/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/21/2025 - D
10/23/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/22/2025 - D
05/29/2025 - R
Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
05/22/2025 - D
05/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
04/07/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Collateral Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
04/07/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,595
Current property tax $4,110
Market value $297,959
Assessed value $254,276

Assessment History for 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $298,109 $231,160 16.9487 $4,360 +12.46%
2023 $253,892 $210,146 17.0541 $3,877 +19.07%
2022 $191,042 $191,042 17.0433 $3,256 +3.23%
2021 $179,123 $179,123 17.6056 $3,154 -0.36%
2020 $179,273 $179,273 17.6571 $3,165 +1.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,203
Median age 38
Average household income $62,203
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 14,823
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3089 Northwest 95th Street, Miami.