Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 102nd St  »  2950 NW 102nd St

2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031040037700

Sales & Tax Overview for 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami

Current property tax $626

Lot & Building Information for 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,212
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33147?

2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,212 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $81,062, the tax amount paid for 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 is $3,010.

When was 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 last sold?

2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 05/18/1981.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/02/2025 - D
09/02/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/18/1981 - R Warranty Deed
10/30/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,011
Current property tax $626
Market value $328,067
Assessed value $81,062

Assessment History for 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $293,591 $78,778 16.9487 $2,753 +7.68%
2023 $263,460 $76,484 17.0541 $2,557 +9.00%
2022 $238,206 $74,257 17.0433 $2,346 +16.07%
2021 $179,281 $72,095 17.6056 $2,021 -30.93%
2020 $165,705 $71,100 17.6571 $2,926 -0.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bible Baptist Christian Academy NR Private PK, 1-2 0 0.56
Bible Baptist Christian Academy NR Private PK, 1-2 0 0.56
Miami Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K-5 299 0.63
Miami Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K-5 299 0.63
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private K-6 97 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti School NR Private 0 0.83
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 21 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.84
Cope Center North 2 Public 6-12 43 0.95
William H. Turner Technical Adult NR Public 0 1.04
The Academy of Excellence NR Private 0 1.08

Nearest high schools

School For Advanced Studies North 10 Public 11-12 132 0.76
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private 0 0.83
Cope Center North 2 Public 6-12 43 0.95
William H. Turner Technical Adult NR Public 0 1.04

Neighbors for 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2950 Northwest 102nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2964 NW 102nd St, Miami 1,312 05/31/2022 $320,500
10135 NW 30th Ave, Miami 1,880 05/28/1996 $1
10155 NW 29th CT, Miami 1,154 01/05/2001 $107,000
2928 NW 102nd St, Miami 1,100
2990 NW 102nd St, Miami 2,010 07/27/2005
2921 NW 101st St, Miami 1,454 11/29/2006 $10
2912 NW 102nd St, Miami 1,100 12/30/1996 $74,000
2910 NW 102nd St, Miami 1,054 02/22/2005 $156,500
2965 NW 101st St, Miami 1,437 10/15/2015 $168,000
10110 NW 29th Ave, Miami 1,513 04/10/2008 $10
10120 NW 29th Ave, Miami 1,163
2974 NW 102nd St, Miami 1,015 10/29/2021 $10
10110 NW 29th CT, Miami 2,063 03/11/2019 $10
2935 NW 101st St, Miami 1,895 11/13/2003 $100
10115 NW 30th Ave, Miami 1,649 09/13/1995 $77,000
2975 NW 101st St, Miami 1,000 06/02/2014 $80,000
2938 NW 102nd St, Miami 1,303
10101 NW 29th CT, Miami 1,448 09/16/2002 $125,000
10120 NW 29th CT, Miami 900
2985 NW 101st St, Miami 1,174 03/04/1991