Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 100th St  »  3599 NW 100th St

3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031040051520

Sales & Tax Overview for 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/04/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,629

Lot & Building Information for 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,056
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.212
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $323,410, the tax amount paid for 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33147 is $6,788.

When was 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 06/04/2020 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2020 $10

Title Documents for 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2020 - D
06/04/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/19/1981 - R Warranty Deed
05/27/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,789
Current property tax $4,629
Market value $521,376
Assessed value $323,410

Assessment History for 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $521,376 $323,410 16.9317 $6,789 +11.81%
2024 $451,759 $298,573 16.9487 $6,072 +10.60%
2023 $393,186 $275,799 17.0541 $5,490 +8.73%
2022 $361,727 $254,968 17.0433 $5,049 +12.20%
2021 $285,344 $235,907 17.6056 $4,500 +0.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.47
The Creative Child Day Care Learning Center NR Private PK-1 42 0.64
International Children's Academy NR Private PK-1 96 0.91
International Children's Academy NR Private PK-1 96 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.47
KIPP MIAMI-LIBERTY CITY-2332 4 Charter K-10 1,048 1.00
Madison Middle School 4 Public 6-8 403 1.00
District Summer Center F NR Public K-12 0 1.10
Hialeah Middle School 4 Public 6-8 878 1.13

Nearest high schools

Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.47
KIPP MIAMI-LIBERTY CITY-2332 4 Charter K-10 1,048 1.00
District Summer Center F NR Public K-12 0 1.10
School For Advanced Studies North 10 Public 11-12 132 1.11
Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 1.18

Neighbors for 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3599 Northwest 100th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3626 NW 101st St, Miami 2,805 07/24/2024 $10
3596 NW 101st St, Miami 1,450
3570 NW 101st St, Miami 1,833 08/30/2011 $10
3590 NW 101st St, Miami 1,397 09/25/1987
3550 NW 101st St, Miami 1,950 10/12/2021 $435,000
10010 NW 35th Ave, Miami 946 11/04/2009 $82,500
3501 NW 100th St, Miami 1,180 07/16/2020 $125,000
3581 NW 100th St, Miami 1,462 08/11/2004 $100
3640 NW 101st St, Miami 1,402 05/24/2023 $10
3531 NW 100th St, Miami 980 04/12/2012 $140,000
3555 NW 100th St, Miami 1,850 03/18/2020 $10
3580 NW 101st St, Miami 1,081 06/06/2001 $73,500
3585 NW 100th St, Miami 1,694 07/22/2002 $125,000
3565 NW 100th St, Miami 1,808 09/11/2006 $10
3610 NW 101st St, Miami 1,927 12/26/2000 $100,000
3620 NW 101st St, Miami 1,746 12/22/2020 $330,000
3521 NW 100th St, Miami 1,714 01/21/2014 $125,000
3575 NW 100th St, Miami 1,467 08/17/1995 $63,900
3604 NW 101st St, Miami 902
3560 NW 101st St, Miami 1,678 06/16/1983