Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 95th St  »  3520 NW 95th St

3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031040060390

Sales & Tax Overview for 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/13/2021
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,736

Lot & Building Information for 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,155
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,155 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $312,032, the tax amount paid for 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33147 is $5,331.

When was 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 10/13/2021 for $305,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2021 $305,000
10/13/2017 $225,000
11/19/2004 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/13/2021 - D
10/20/2021 - R
Security Instrument 10/01/2051
10/13/2021 - D
10/20/2021 - R
Deed
03/23/2021 - D
03/26/2021 - R
Notice
09/03/2020 - D
09/08/2020 - R
Notice
05/22/2019 - D
05/24/2019 - R
Notice
11/22/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Release
11/22/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Release
10/13/2017 - D
11/07/2017 - R
Security Instrument 11/01/2047
10/13/2017 - D
11/07/2017 - R
Deed
11/19/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,332
Current property tax $4,736
Market value $319,370
Assessed value $312,032

Assessment History for 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $319,370 $312,032 16.9317 $5,332 +9.92%
2024 $290,181 $283,666 16.9487 $4,851 +10.30%
2023 $257,879 $257,879 17.0541 $4,398 +9.51%
2022 $235,634 $235,634 17.0433 $4,016 +22.93%
2021 $190,845 $182,110 17.6056 $3,267 +3.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3520 Northwest 95th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

KIPP MIAMI-LIBERTY CITY-2332 4 Charter K-10 1,048 0.61
Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.68
The Creative Child Day Care Learning Center NR Private PK-1 42 0.69
Broadmoor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 501 0.72

Nearest middle schools