Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 87th Ter  »  3425 NW 87th Ter

3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031040063670

Sales & Tax Overview for 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 09/02/2016
Sale price $10
Current property tax $619

Lot & Building Information for 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,648
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147?

3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,648 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,591, the tax amount paid for 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 is $3,013.

When was 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 09/02/2016 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2016 $10
04/11/2007 $281,500
01/09/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/02/2016 - D
09/02/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/11/2007 - R Warranty Deed
01/09/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/08/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/19/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/12/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/12/1998 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
05/01/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,014
Current property tax $619
Market value $329,248
Assessed value $80,591

Assessment History for 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $297,037 $78,320 16.9487 $2,771 +8.71%
2023 $263,034 $76,039 17.0541 $2,549 +8.75%
2022 $238,662 $73,825 17.0433 $2,344 +16.87%
2021 $177,890 $71,675 17.6056 $2,006 -31.21%
2020 $165,153 $70,686 17.6571 $2,916 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3425 Northwest 87th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

KIPP MIAMI-LIBERTY CITY-2332 4 Charter K-10 1,048 0.18
Broadmoor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 501 0.29
Broadmoor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 501 0.29
It's A Small World Academy NR Private PK-4 113 0.68
It's A Small World Academy NR Private PK-4 113 0.68

Nearest middle schools

KIPP MIAMI-LIBERTY CITY-2332 4 Charter K-10 1,048 0.18