Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 92nd St  »  2910 NW 92nd St

2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031040080170

Sales & Tax Overview for 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami

Sale date 09/03/1992
Sale price $100
Current property tax $20,153

Lot & Building Information for 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,016
Total sqft 12,626
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.809
Buildings on lot 9
Frontage 275
Depth 215
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33147?

2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,008,898, the tax amount paid for 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 is $22,078.

When was 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 09/03/1992 for $100.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 15 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/1992 $100

Title Documents for 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
09/03/1992 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,079
Current property tax $20,153
Market value $1,762,131
Assessed value $1,008,898

Assessment History for 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,760,000 $917,180 16.9487 $21,109 +13.81%
2023 $1,480,000 $833,800 17.0541 $18,549 +43.58%
2022 $758,000 $758,000 17.0433 $12,919 -3.19%
2021 $758,000 $758,000 17.6056 $13,345 -0.29%
2020 $758,000 $748,000 17.6571 $13,384 +11.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,203
Median age 38
Average household income $62,203
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 14,823
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2910 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price