Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 88th St  »  3060 NW 88th St

3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031040120030

Sales & Tax Overview for 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/30/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,233

Lot & Building Information for 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,221
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.186
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,221 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,113, the tax amount paid for 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33147 is $5,720.

When was 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 07/30/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2025 $10
03/09/2023 $415,500
10/15/2019 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2025 - D
09/30/2025 - R
Security Instrument 09/01/2055
07/30/2025 - D
08/01/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/09/2023 - D
03/10/2023 - R
Security Instrument 04/01/2053
03/09/2023 - D
03/10/2023 - R
Deed
10/15/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/15/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Deed
10/23/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/07/2000 - D
12/30/1999 - R
Mortgage
05/28/1999 - D
05/20/1999 - R
Mortgage
05/27/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,721
Current property tax $4,233
Market value $363,863
Assessed value $321,113

Assessment History for 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $363,863 $321,113 16.9317 $5,721 +8.16%
2024 $312,064 $312,064 16.9487 $5,289 +23.32%
2023 $279,579 $233,313 17.0541 $4,289 +10.53%
2022 $252,367 $212,103 17.0433 $3,880 +14.29%
2021 $192,821 $192,821 17.6056 $3,395 +6.03%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3060 Northwest 88th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

KIPP MIAMI-LIBERTY CITY-2332 4 Charter K-10 1,048 0.40
It's A Small World Academy NR Private PK-4 113 0.48
It's A Small World Academy NR Private PK-4 113 0.48
Broadmoor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 501 0.50
Broadmoor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 501 0.50

Nearest middle schools

KIPP MIAMI-LIBERTY CITY-2332 4 Charter K-10 1,048 0.40