Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 75th St  »  3061 NW 75th St

3061 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3061 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3061 Northwest 75th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031090000750

Sales & Tax Overview for 3061 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/22/2013
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,584

Lot & Building Information for 3061 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.302

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3061 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3061 Northwest 75th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3061 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 3061 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

The current market value is $368,368.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3061 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3061 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2013 $10
12/01/2010 $85,000
04/24/1992 $55,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3061 Northwest 75th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3061 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/22/2013 - D
08/22/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/01/2010 - D
12/01/2010 - R
Deed
02/24/1995 - R Mortgage
04/24/1992 - R Warranty Deed
04/09/1992 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3061 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3061 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,844
Current property tax $3,584
Market value $368,368
Assessed value $135,961

Assessment History for 3061 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3061 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $289,158 $123,601 16.9487 $3,188 +24.23%
2023 $209,382 $112,365 17.0541 $2,566 +10.46%
2022 $190,514 $102,150 17.0433 $2,323 -25.06%
2021 $234,696 $137,280 17.6056 $3,100 +22.35%
2020 $143,492 $124,800 17.6571 $2,534 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3061 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3061 Northwest 75th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

It's A Small World Academy NR Private PK-4 113 0.36
It's A Small World Academy NR Private PK-4 113 0.36
B & G Preschool Inc NR Private PK-K 86 0.41
B & G Preschool Inc NR Private PK-K 86 0.41
Kiilys Kids Inc. NR Private K-12 55 0.56

Nearest middle schools