Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 34th Ave  »  8145 NW 34th Ave

8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031090021150

Sales & Tax Overview for 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/23/2006
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,315

Lot & Building Information for 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,806
Total sqft 1,926
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.205
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147?

8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,806 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $393,183, the tax amount paid for 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 is $6,778.

When was 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 05/23/2006 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2006 $10
12/06/2003 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2006 - D
05/23/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/06/2003 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
11/13/1990 - R
Mortgage
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,778
Current property tax $5,315
Market value $411,433
Assessed value $393,183

Assessment History for 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $411,433 $393,183 16.9317 $6,778 +8.97%
2024 $367,008 $367,008 16.9487 $6,220 +65.87%
2023 $292,344 $173,034 17.0541 $3,750 +7.73%
2022 $278,716 $157,304 17.0433 $3,481 +16.15%
2021 $211,403 $143,004 17.6056 $2,997 -5.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8145 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Broadmoor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 501 0.10
Broadmoor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 501 0.10
KIPP MIAMI-LIBERTY CITY-2332 4 Charter K-10 1,048 0.21
It's A Small World Academy NR Private PK-4 113 0.47
It's A Small World Academy NR Private PK-4 113 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Madison Middle School 4 Public 6-8 403 0.21