Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 84th Ter  »  3040 NW 84th Ter

3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031090062380

Sales & Tax Overview for 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami

Current property tax $497

Lot & Building Information for 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,292
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147?

3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,292 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,246, the tax amount paid for 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 is $2,847.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2022 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,848
Current property tax $497
Market value $323,365
Assessed value $68,246

Assessment History for 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $319,215 $66,323 16.9487 $2,794 +22.98%
2023 $239,567 $64,392 17.0541 $2,272 +5.35%
2022 $228,078 $62,517 17.0433 $2,156 +16.00%
2021 $173,407 $60,697 17.6056 $1,859 -28.91%
2020 $148,103 $59,859 17.6571 $2,615 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

It's A Small World Academy NR Private PK-4 113 0.23
It's A Small World Academy NR Private PK-4 113 0.23
KIPP MIAMI-LIBERTY CITY-2332 4 Charter K-10 1,048 0.37
Broadmoor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 501 0.41
Broadmoor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 501 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Phoenix Academy of Excellence 2 Charter 6-8 21 0.31
Madison Middle School 4 Public 6-8 403 0.37
KIPP MIAMI-LIBERTY CITY-2332 4 Charter K-10 1,048 0.37
Dr. Henry W. Mack/West Little River K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 415 0.55
Kiilys Kids Inc. NR Private K-12 55 0.58

Nearest high schools

Stellar Leadership Academy 1 Charter 9-12 300 0.31
KIPP MIAMI-LIBERTY CITY-2332 4 Charter K-10 1,048 0.37
Kiilys Kids Inc. NR Private K-12 55 0.58
The Academy of Excellence NR Private 0 0.84
Path Academy NR Public K-12 37 1.28

Neighbors for 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3040 Northwest 84th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3035 NW 83rd Ter, Miami 1,690 01/09/2019 $10
3025 NW 83rd Ter, Miami 1,014 07/05/1996 $63,000
3000 NW 84th Ter, Miami 1,397 10/19/2021 $350,000
2998 NW 84th Ter, Miami 1,314
2995 NW 83rd Ter, Miami 1,355 09/15/2023 $10
3030 NW 84th Ter, Miami 1,511 06/01/2023 $10
8401 NW 30th Pl, Miami 1,014 05/08/2025 $505,000
2980 NW 84th Ter, Miami 1,633 10/15/2012 $70,000
2985 NW 83rd Ter, Miami 1,560 02/02/2011 $10
3010 NW 84th Ter, Miami 1,328 11/25/2025 $10
2970 NW 84th Ter, Miami 1,504 08/26/2022 $0
3045 NW 83rd Ter, Miami 1,339 08/11/2021 $285,000
3020 NW 84th Ter, Miami 1,508 05/09/2014 $110,000
2960 NW 84th Ter, Miami 2,194 10/15/2024 $10
2950 NW 84th Ter, Miami 1,014 11/30/2006 $1
2975 NW 83rd Ter, Miami 1,035
3055 NW 83rd Ter, Miami 2,775 09/28/2021 $232,000
3015 NW 83rd Ter, Miami 1,551 12/03/2018 $290,000
3001 NW 83rd Ter, Miami 1,014
2990 NW 84th Ter, Miami 1,698 06/03/1998 $72,500