Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 36th Ave  »  7640 NW 36th Ave

7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031090300100

Sales & Tax Overview for 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/01/2006
Sale price $1,940,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,702

Lot & Building Information for 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 26,304
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.796
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 26,304 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147?

7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,310,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2006 $1,940,000
10/21/1998 $900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2006 - R Warranty Deed
07/28/1999 - D
07/22/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/21/1999 - D
01/11/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/21/1998 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,112
Current property tax $34,702
Market value $2,310,000
Assessed value $2,310,000

Assessment History for 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,310,000 $2,310,000 16.9317 $39,112 -5.18%
2024 $2,550,000 $2,359,500 16.9487 $41,248 +12.76%
2023 $2,145,000 $2,145,000 17.0541 $36,581 +26.71%
2022 $2,457,000 $1,212,950 17.0433 $28,870 +26.62%
2021 $1,586,000 $1,102,682 17.6056 $22,801 +17.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,419
Median age 38.5
Average household income $68,672
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 15,207
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7640 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami.