103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell |
| Zip code | 07006 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | North Caldwell Township |
| Block | 1800 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell
| Current property tax | $17,330 |
Lot & Building Information for 103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell
| Building sqft | 2,746 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.13 |
| Year built | 1952 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell
- • Improvements for 103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell
103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,746 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell, NJ 07006 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $761,700, the tax amount paid for 103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell, NJ 07006 is $17,580.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell
Access detailed property tax data for 103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,580 |
| Current property tax | $17,330 |
| Market value | $761,700 |
Assessment History for 103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761,700 | $761,700 | 2.308 | $17,580 | +2.21% |
| 2024 | $761,700 | $761,700 | 2.258 | $17,199 | +1.90% |
| 2023 | $761,700 | $761,700 | 2.216 | $16,879 | +1.70% |
| 2022 | $761,700 | $761,700 | 2.179 | $16,597 | -1.17% |
| 2021 | $701,800 | $701,800 | 2.393 | $16,794 | +0.76% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell
Here are the neighbors for 103 West Greenbrook Road, Caldwell.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 Grandview Ave, Caldwell | 5,624 | 09/12/2024 | |
| 11 Grandview Ave, Caldwell | 3,776 | 09/14/2023 | |
| 1 Grandview Ave, Caldwell | 2,724 | ||
| 140 W Greenbrook Rd, Caldwell | 2,603 | 04/08/2024 | |
| 109 W Greenbrook Rd, Caldwell | 6,056 | ||
| 28 Grandview Ave, Caldwell | 1,944 | ||
| 21 Grandview Ave, Caldwell | 2,336 | 08/26/2021 | |
| 19 Grandview Ave, Caldwell | 2,214 | 12/03/2024 | |
| 1 Old Mill Rd, Caldwell | 2,796 | ||
| 25 Grandview Ave, Caldwell | 2,464 | 03/27/2023 | |
| 31 Grandview Ave, Caldwell | 5,090 | 03/31/2021 | |
| 30 Grandview Ave, Caldwell | 1,948 | 09/16/2025 | |
| 65 Grandview Ave, Caldwell | 2,852 | 10/10/2017 | $1 |
| 15 Grandview Ave, Caldwell | 3,140 | 04/13/2022 | |
| 17 Grandview Ave, Caldwell | 3,080 | 07/21/2020 | $760,000 |
| 105 W Greenbrook Rd, Caldwell | 3,982 | 08/30/2018 | $680,000 |
| 47 Grandview Ave, Caldwell | 2,846 | 11/29/2022 | |
| 26 Grandview Ave, Caldwell | 1,832 | 05/20/2014 | $365,000 |
| 24 Grandview Ave, Caldwell | 3,400 | 12/12/2014 | $435,000 |
| 37 Grandview Ave, Caldwell | 2,535 | 04/15/2016 | $685,000 |