Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 82nd St  »  2331 NW 82nd St

2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031100250130

Sales & Tax Overview for 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/16/2016
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,533

Lot & Building Information for 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,277
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33147?

2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,277 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $279,531, the tax amount paid for 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 is $5,322.

When was 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 12/16/2016 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2016 $10
06/02/2008 $10
06/02/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2016 - D
12/16/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/02/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/02/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/11/1977 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,323
Current property tax $3,533
Market value $368,462
Assessed value $279,531

Assessment History for 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $368,462 $279,531 16.9317 $5,323 +5.79%
2024 $336,409 $271,654 16.9487 $5,032 +11.87%
2023 $263,742 $263,742 17.0541 $4,498 +137.54%
2022 $224,636 $39,546 17.0433 $1,894 +27.17%
2021 $154,373 $38,395 17.6056 $1,489 -39.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr. Henry W. Mack/West Little River K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 415 0.12
Kiilys Kids Inc. NR Private K-12 55 0.27
B & G Preschool Inc NR Private PK-K 86 0.40
B & G Preschool Inc NR Private PK-K 86 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Kiilys Kids Inc. NR Private K-12 55 0.27
Phoenix Academy of Excellence 2 Charter 6-8 21 0.42
The Academy of Excellence NR Private 0 0.42
Lillie C. Evans K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 334 0.56

Nearest high schools

Kiilys Kids Inc. NR Private K-12 55 0.27
Stellar Leadership Academy 1 Charter 9-12 300 0.42
The Academy of Excellence NR Private 0 0.42
Revelation Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.92
Secondary Student Success Center-804 NR Public 6-12 16 0.94

Neighbors for 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2331 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2445 NW 82nd St, Miami 1,234 09/15/2014 $10
2311 NW 82nd St, Miami 1,014 01/19/1988
2229 NW 82nd St, Miami 2,470 06/29/2021 $405,000
8248 NW 22nd Ave, Miami 1,840 08/14/2006 $270,000
8200 NW 23rd Ave, Miami 1,435 04/25/2018 $10
2367 NW 82nd St, Miami 1,695 02/03/2016 $10
2385 NW 82nd St, Miami 1,441 08/04/2025 $10
2321 NW 82nd St, Miami 1,497
2319 NW 82nd St, Miami 924 06/25/2002 $67,000
2257 NW 82nd St, Miami 1,802 05/21/2021 $10
2225 NW 82nd St, Miami 1,068 10/07/2020 $395,000
2227 NW 82nd St, Miami 1,104 09/08/2010 $10
2395 NW 82nd St, Miami 1,768 05/22/2023
2375 NW 82nd St, Miami 1,588 05/09/2023 $10
2363 NW 82nd St, Miami 1,162 02/24/2009 $100
2291 NW 82nd St, Miami 1,222 10/06/1980
2211 NW 82nd St, Miami 941 12/29/2023 $630,000
2341 NW 82nd St, Miami 2,610
2245 NW 82nd St, Miami 820 11/20/2006 $10
2253 NW 82nd St, Miami 2,901 11/14/2017 $277,000