Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 21st CT  »  7130 NW 21st CT

7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031100281640

Sales & Tax Overview for 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Sale date 12/17/2014
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,517

Lot & Building Information for 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,997
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33147?

7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,997 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,313, the tax amount paid for 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33147 is $4,272.

When was 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 12/17/2014 for $100,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2014 $100,000
06/01/2012 $61,000
12/02/2008 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2023 - D
06/21/2023 - R
Notice
12/17/2014 - D
12/18/2014 - R
Deed
06/01/2012 - D
06/01/2012 - R
Deed
11/28/2011 - D
11/28/2011 - R
Deed
05/11/2011 - D
05/11/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
12/02/2008 - R Warranty Deed
09/19/2008 - R Family Court Paper
04/07/2006 - D
04/07/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/18/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/17/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,272
Current property tax $1,517
Market value $426,239
Assessed value $140,313

Assessment History for 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $426,239 $140,313 16.9317 $4,272 +3.52%
2024 $411,422 $136,359 16.9487 $4,127 +16.91%
2023 $322,332 $132,388 17.0541 $3,530 +7.52%
2022 $294,373 $128,533 17.0433 $3,283 +30.50%
2021 $189,332 $112,190 17.6056 $2,516 -19.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7130 Northwest 21st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

KIPP Sunrise Academy NR Charter K-5 297 0.22
Poinciana Park Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 168 0.23
Poinciana Park Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 168 0.23
Liberty City Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 269 0.27
Liberty City Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 269 0.27

Nearest middle schools