Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 77th St  »  2530 NW 77th St

2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031100290220

Sales & Tax Overview for 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/11/2022
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,073

Lot & Building Information for 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami

Building sqft 13,300
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.679
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 13,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,669,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami

No photo available
2530 NW 77th Street
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 05/12/2021
Last updated 04/29/2026
Lot size 0.5 Acre

AANear State Roads 934 (NW 79th Street) and 9 (NW 27th Ave) short drive to airport and seaportPrime Location - 3 bay 13,360 warehouse; 3 at will tenants paying below market rents Annual gross rents $ 97,200

View Listing

Brokers

Ed Joffe
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
2530 NW 77th Street
2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $1,199,999
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2022 $1,100,000
11/30/2001 $180,000
06/16/2000 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2022 - D
04/15/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/30/2032
04/11/2022 - D
04/15/2022 - R
Deed
03/03/2006 - D
03/03/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/30/2001 - R Mortgage
11/30/2001 - R Warranty Deed
06/16/2000 - D
06/08/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/19/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,259
Current property tax $25,073
Market value $1,669,000
Assessed value $1,669,000

Assessment History for 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,664,000 $1,664,000 16.9487 $28,203 -0.38%
2023 $1,660,000 $1,660,000 17.0541 $28,310 +98.94%
2022 $1,179,000 $618,083 17.0433 $14,230 +36.92%
2021 $633,297 $561,894 17.6056 $10,393 -7.14%
2020 $633,890 $510,813 17.6571 $11,193 +17.11%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,203
Median age 38
Average household income $62,203
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 14,823
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2530 Northwest 77th Street, Miami.