Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 79th St  »  1900 NW 79th St

1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031100470042

Sales & Tax Overview for 1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/20/2018
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,719

Lot & Building Information for 1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.214

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

The current market value is $372,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2018 $425,000
09/29/2011 $75,000
09/29/2011 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2021 - D
11/05/2021 - R
Release
10/28/2021 - D
11/05/2021 - R
Release
08/20/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
08/20/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
Deed
09/29/2011 - D
09/29/2011 - R
Deed
09/29/2011 - D
09/29/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,003
Current property tax $3,719
Market value $372,800
Assessed value $148,595

Assessment History for 1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,800 $148,595 16.9317 $4,003 -10.53%
2024 $466,000 $135,087 16.9487 $4,474 +1.84%
2023 $466,000 $122,807 17.0541 $4,393 +74.47%
2022 $205,040 $111,643 17.0433 $2,518 +18.73%
2021 $149,120 $101,494 17.6056 $2,121 -0.86%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,419
Median age 38.5
Average household income $68,672
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 15,207
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1900 Northwest 79th Street, Miami