Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 82nd St  »  1906 NW 82nd St

1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031100570330

Sales & Tax Overview for 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/08/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $9,770

Lot & Building Information for 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,277
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.254
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33147?

1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1981 and has a total of 4,277 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $650,336, the tax amount paid for 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 is $11,011.

When was 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 01/08/2024 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2024 $10
04/25/2023 $10
09/08/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2024 - D
01/08/2024 - R
Deed
04/25/2023 - D
04/28/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/12/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Release
07/11/2019 - D
07/15/2019 - R
Release
09/08/2010 - D
09/08/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,011
Current property tax $9,770
Market value $650,336
Assessed value $650,336

Assessment History for 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $653,744 $653,744 16.9487 $11,080 +25.81%
2023 $516,424 $516,424 17.0541 $8,807 +34.66%
2022 $445,837 $344,597 17.0433 $6,540 +18.59%
2021 $313,270 $313,270 17.6056 $5,515 +5.73%
2020 $295,398 $108,683 17.6571 $5,216 +7.49%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1906 Northwest 82nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lillie C. Evans K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 334 0.27
Lillie C. Evans K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 334 0.27
Revelation Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.52
The Academy of Excellence NR Private 0 0.53
Dr. Henry W. Mack/West Little River K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 415 0.54

Nearest middle schools