Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 80th St  »  2222 NW 80th St

2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031100571700

Sales & Tax Overview for 2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/13/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,368

Lot & Building Information for 2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,320
Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.201
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 2,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

The current market value is $224,217.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2025 $10
09/24/2024 $290,000
12/19/2018 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/13/2025 - D
03/19/2025 - R
Deed
09/24/2024 - D
09/27/2024 - R
Deed
07/29/2022 - D
07/29/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/12/2022 - D
05/12/2022 - R
Waiver
09/10/2021 - D
09/10/2021 - R
Agreement
01/15/2021 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Agreement
12/19/2018 - D
12/19/2018 - R
Deed
09/26/2013 - D
09/26/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
10/17/2005 - R Warranty Deed
10/17/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,796
Current property tax $3,368
Market value $224,217
Assessed value $224,217

Assessment History for 2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $224,217 $224,217 16.9317 $3,796 +24.66%
2024 $224,217 $151,276 16.9487 $3,045 +14.33%
2023 $185,068 $137,524 17.0541 $2,664 +4.69%
2022 $187,824 $125,022 17.0433 $2,545 +20.83%
2021 $128,621 $113,657 17.6056 $2,106 +13.34%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2222 Northwest 80th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kiilys Kids Inc. NR Private K-12 55 0.30
Dr. Henry W. Mack/West Little River K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 415 0.31
Lillie C. Evans K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 334 0.36