Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 79th St  »  2300 NW 79th St

2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031100571941

Sales & Tax Overview for 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/05/2021
Sale price $405,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,336

Lot & Building Information for 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,260
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.681
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 1,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $321.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,196,560.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2021 $405,000

Title Documents for 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
First Mortgage and Security Agreement
12/12/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Resolution
10/12/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Order
05/05/2021 - D
05/12/2021 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
05/05/2021 - D
05/12/2021 - R
Deed
04/20/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Release
08/31/2015 - D
09/01/2015 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,020
Current property tax $15,336
Market value $1,196,560
Assessed value $881,929

Assessment History for 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,493,200 $801,754 16.9487 $18,154 +3.44%
2023 $1,493,200 $728,868 17.0541 $17,550 +55.41%
2022 $662,608 $662,608 17.0433 $11,293 +62.54%
2021 $484,624 $335,140 17.6056 $6,948 -0.54%
2020 $395,632 $304,673 17.6571 $6,986 +42.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,203
Median age 38
Average household income $62,203
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 14,823
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2300 Northwest 79th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price