Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 76th St  »  2223 NW 76th St

2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031100580050

Sales & Tax Overview for 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/27/2010
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,861

Lot & Building Information for 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,400
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.224
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 6,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $31.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $443,412.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2010 $200,000

Title Documents for 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2010 - D
05/27/2010 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,525
Current property tax $5,861
Market value $443,412
Assessed value $347,989

Assessment History for 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $443,412 $316,354 16.9487 $6,201 +11.47%
2023 $385,830 $287,595 17.0541 $5,563 +13.20%
2022 $288,330 $288,330 17.0433 $4,914 +3.13%
2021 $270,666 $270,666 17.6056 $4,765 -0.30%
2020 $270,666 $270,666 17.6571 $4,779 -8.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,203
Median age 38
Average household income $62,203
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 14,823
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2223 Northwest 76th Street, Miami.