Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 26th Ave  »  7131 NW 26th Ave

7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031100610030

Sales & Tax Overview for 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/02/2025
Sale price $6,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,981

Lot & Building Information for 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 34,448
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.71
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 34,448 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147?

7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,759,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2025 $6,050,000
09/18/2018 $2,300,000
01/17/2002 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/02/2025 - D
09/04/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2055
09/02/2025 - D
09/04/2025 - R
Deed
09/18/2018 - D
09/18/2018 - R
Deed
04/23/2002 - R Warranty Deed
01/17/2002 - R Warranty Deed
06/11/1991 - R Warranty Deed
04/30/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,861
Current property tax $41,981
Market value $3,759,000
Assessed value $2,032,019

Assessment History for 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,759,000 $2,032,019 16.9317 $45,861 +2.83%
2024 $3,860,000 $1,847,290 16.9487 $44,597 -1.30%
2023 $4,149,000 $1,679,355 17.0541 $45,184 +24.99%
2022 $3,064,000 $1,526,687 17.0433 $36,149 +47.94%
2021 $1,387,898 $1,387,898 17.6056 $24,435 -0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,419
Median age 38.5
Average household income $68,672
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 15,207
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7131 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price