Essex County  »  07006  »  Stanley Rd  »  70 Stanley Rd

70 Stanley Road, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

70 Stanley Road, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Stanley Road, Caldwell, NJ 07006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Stanley Road, Caldwell
Zip code 07006
County Essex
Municipality North Caldwell Township
Block 2111
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Stanley Road, Caldwell

Property tax $462

Lot & Building Information for 70 Stanley Road, Caldwell

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.206
Year built 1956

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 70 Stanley Road, Caldwell

• • Improvements for 70 Stanley Road, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Stanley Road, Caldwell

What is the year built & the current market value of 70 Stanley Road, Caldwell, NJ 07006?

70 Stanley Road, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Stanley Road, Caldwell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Stanley Road, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Stanley Road, Caldwell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/20/2023 - D
03/01/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/20/2023 - D
02/16/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Stanley Road, Caldwell

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Stanley Road, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $462
Market value $20,000

Assessment History for 70 Stanley Road, Caldwell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Stanley Road, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,000 $20,000 2.308 $462 +2.21%
2024 $20,000 $20,000 2.258 $452 +1.90%
2023 $20,000 $20,000 2.216 $443 +1.70%
2022 $20,000 $20,000 2.179 $436 -60.41%
2021 $46,000 $46,000 2.393 $1,101 +0.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Stanley Road, Caldwell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Stanley Road, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tiny Tiki's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2 18 0.19
Tiny Tiki's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2 18 0.19
Little Falls Township Public School # 3 8 Public 3-4 173 0.27
Our Lady of Holy Angels School NR Private K-8 0 0.39
Monarch Montessori School NR Private PK-2 38 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of Holy Angels School NR Private K-8 0 0.39
Little Falls Township Public School # 1 7 Public 5-8 388 0.97
West Essex Middle School 7 Public 7-8 599 1.08
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 6-8 347 2.13
Washington Park Elementary School 7 Public 4-8 487 2.15

Nearest high schools