Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 10th Ave  »  8430 NW 10th Ave

8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110021480

Sales & Tax Overview for 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/25/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,312

Lot & Building Information for 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,615
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.217
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150?

8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,615 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $478,887, the tax amount paid for 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 is $8,225.

When was 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 11/25/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2025 $10
06/16/2022 $477,000
01/15/2021 $205,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/25/2025 - D
12/03/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/16/2022 - D
06/17/2022 - R
Security Instrument 07/01/2052
06/16/2022 - D
06/17/2022 - R
Deed
01/26/2021 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents 01/01/2022
01/15/2021 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Deed
01/05/2021 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Deed
11/14/2016 - D
11/14/2016 - R
Notice
06/17/2011 - D
06/17/2011 - R
Deed
08/05/2010 - D
08/05/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
02/24/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,226
Current property tax $7,312
Market value $496,593
Assessed value $478,887

Assessment History for 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $496,593 $478,887 16.9317 $8,226 +10.18%
2024 $448,543 $435,352 16.9487 $7,466 +10.61%
2023 $395,775 $395,775 17.0541 $6,750 +66.90%
2022 $265,317 $219,615 17.0433 $4,044 +15.05%
2021 $199,650 $199,650 17.6056 $3,515 +10.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abundant Life Christian Learning Center /New Jerusalem NR Private PK-5 144 0.21
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 140 0.21
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 140 0.21
Arcola Lake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 521 0.22

Nearest middle schools

Worshipers-House of Prayer Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.25
Worshiper's House Of Prayer Academy NR Private K-8 129 0.26
Revelation Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.51
Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.53
Horace Mann Middle School 4 Public 6-8 528 0.76

Nearest high schools

Worshipers-House of Prayer Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.25
Revelation Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.51
Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.53
Academy For Community Education (Ace) 2 Public 9-12 62 0.77
Miami Northwestern Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,429 0.98

Neighbors for 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8430 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8350 NW 10th Ave, Miami 2,042 06/09/2021 $10
8320 NW 10th Ave, Miami 2,239 01/05/2024 $0
1002 NW 85th St, Miami 1,750 01/20/1993 $59,000
8360 NW 10th Ave, Miami 1,836 11/16/2021 $300,000
8440 NW 10th Ave, Miami 2,075 05/23/2018 $225,000
1050 NW 85th St, Miami 1,438 03/26/2009 $33,000
1060 NW 85th St, Miami 1,361
8420 NW 10th Ave, Miami 2,140 06/30/2008 $10
1080 NW 85th St, Miami 1,969 05/08/2018 $1
8410 NW 10th Ave, Miami 2,039 11/12/2020 $10
1030 NW 85th St, Miami 1,195 08/08/2003 $110,000
1036 NW 85th St, Miami 1,432 01/20/2005 $150,000
1076 NW 85th St, Miami 1,499 05/19/1993 $70,000
1066 NW 85th St, Miami 3,355 06/26/2013 $20,000
8400 NW 10th Ave, Miami 1,438 12/18/2025 $555,000
8370 NW 10th Ave, Miami 2,158 10/30/2024 $615,000
8340 NW 10th Ave, Miami 1,385 05/09/2023 $259,000
8310 NW 10th Ave, Miami 2,464
8450 NW 10th Ave, Miami 2,116 05/05/1998 $85,500
1001 NW 83rd St, Miami 1,460 01/03/2014 $110,000